Executive law 259 i
[…] We believe that ... chairman, pursuant to section 259-d of the Executive Law, who is authorized to conduct final revocation hearings, and may be designated by l3 arpテーブルWeb259-I - Procedures for the conduct of the work of the state board of parole. 259-J - Merit termination of sentence and discharge from presumptive release, parole and conditional release. 259-K - Access to records and institutions. 259-L - Cooperation. 259-M - Compacts with other states for out-of-state parolee supervision. l375s タント フォグランプWebExecutive Law § 259-c (14) provides, in relevant part, that "where a person serving a sentence for an offense defined in [Penal Law articles 130, 135 or 263 or Penal Law §§ 255.25, 255.26 or 255.27] and the victim of such offense was under the age of [18] at the time of such offense or such person has been designated a level three sex ... affitto chalet etnaWebAug 7, 2024 · Executive Law § 259-i(2)(c)(A) requires the Board to consider criteria which is relevant to the specific inmate, including, but not limited to, the inmate’s institutional record and criminal behavior. People ex rel. Herbert v.